English (Citizenship and Immigration)
waiting time [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
temps d'attente [correct, masculine noun]; délai d'attente [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.