English (Plastics Manufacturing; Plastic Materials)
moulding time; curing time; molding time [United States]
DEF: In the moulding of thermosetting plastics, the time which elapses between the complete closing of the mould and the moment that pressure is released.
French (Plasturgie; Matières plastiques)
temps de cuisson [masculine noun]
OBS: cuisson : processus de transformation d'une résine thermodurcissable en une masse infusible et insoluble par traitement thermique sous pression (...) au cours du moulage.