English (Muscles and Tendons)
tendinitis [correct]; tendonitis [correct]; tenontitis [correct]; tenonitis [correct]; tenositis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation affecting a tendon and its muscular attachments.
French (Muscles et tendons)
tendinite [correct, feminine noun]; ténosite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation d'un tendon, due à un traumatisme ou à un rhumatisme.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones)
tendinitis [correct, feminine noun]; tenonitis [correct, feminine noun]