English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry)
tenosynovitis [correct]; peritendinitis [correct]; peritenonitis [correct]; tenovaginitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the sheath of a tendon.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
chauffage de tendon [correct, masculine noun]; péritendinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la gaine du tendon.