English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
tenosynovitis [correct]; tendosynovitis [correct]; tendinous synovitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of a tendon and its enveloping sheath.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
ténosynovite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la gaine synoviale entourant un tendon dont les mouvements sont susceptibles de donner naissance à une crépitation (ténosynovite crépitante).
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Músculos y tendones)
tendosinovitis [correct, feminine noun]; tenosinovitis [correct, feminine noun]; tendovaginitis [correct, feminine noun]