English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Pharmacology)
tensile test
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Pharmacologie)
essai de tension [masculine noun]; essai de traction [masculine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Farmacología)
ensayo de tensión [masculine noun]; ensayo de tracción [masculine noun]