English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
electronic sphygmomanometer [correct]; electronic sphygmometer [correct]; electronic hemomanometer [correct, less frequent]
OBS: sphygmomanometer: An instrument for measuring the blood pressure.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
sphygmomanomètre électronique [correct, masculine noun]; tensiomètre électronique [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil électronique servant à mesurer la pression artérielle.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
esfigmomanómetro electrónico [masculine noun]; esfigmómetro electrónico [masculine noun]; esfigmógrafo electrónico [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que mide la presión sanguínea.