English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
tension
CONT: (ventilator shoe) to ensure uniform tension to hold vents in open positions
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
pression [feminine noun]
CONT: afin d'assurer une pression uniforme pour tenir les ventilateurs ouverts.