English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Radiography (Medicine))
tension
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Radiographie (Médecine))
tension [correct]
DEF: Différence de potentiel entre les deux extrémités d'un circuit, exprimée en volts.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Radiografía (Medicina))
tensión [correct, feminine noun]