English (Arc Welding)
welding voltage [correct]; arc voltage
French (Soudage à l'arc)
tension de soudage [correct, feminine noun]; tension d'arc [feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme tension d'arc a été accepté par le Comité des lexiques des métiers (Nouveau-Brunswick).