English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
avalanche voltage [correct]
DEF: The reverse voltage at which avalanche breakdown occurs.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
tension d'avalanche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tension inverse dont l'application provoque le claquage par avalanche.
Spanish (Semiconductores (Electrónica))
tensión de avalancha [correct, feminine noun]