English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
web tension [correct]
DEF: The amount of pull or tension applied in the direction of travel of a web by the action of the mechanical components of a web-fed printing or fabricating press.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
tension de la bande [correct, feminine noun]; tension de la feuille [feminine noun]
DEF: Contrainte appliquée à la feuille en continu, en sens machine, lors de la fabrication ou de l'impression.
OBS: La tension est généralement exprimée en livres par pouce de laize.