English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
tank voltage [correct, standardized]
DEF: The potential difference measured between the anode and cathode of an electroplating bath or electrolytic cell during electrolysis.
OBS: tank voltage: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
tension de cuve [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence de potentiel mesurée entre l'anode et la cathode d'une cuve d'électrolyse en cours d'opération.
OBS: tension de cuve : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
tensión de cuba [correct, feminine noun]