English (Lighting)
tube voltage [correct]; lamp voltage [correct]
DEF: The voltage between the electrodes of a discharge lamp during stable operating conditions (the effective voltage in the case of alternating current).
French (Éclairage)
tension de fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tension électrique entre les électrodes d'une lampe à décharge fonctionnant en régime stabilisé (valeur efficace de cette tension, si le courant est alternatif).