English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
term loan [correct]
DEF: A loan that is written with a specified date for retirement, whether or not there is a commitment for making periodic payments.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
prêt à terme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt dont le remboursement doit être effectué à une date précise, que le client se soit engagé ou non à faire des versements périodiques.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
préstamo a plazo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préstamo cuyo reembolso debe efectuarse dentro de un plazo fijo.