English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
multiword term [correct]; multi-word term [correct]
DEF: A term consisting of two or more words.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
terme complexe [correct, masculine noun]; terme composé [masculine noun]; multiterme [masculine noun]
DEF: Terme constitué de plusieurs mots unis par des liaisons syntaxiques ou asyntaxiques.