English (Software)
multi-word term [correct, standardized]
DEF: A term consisting of more than one character string.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Logiciels)
terme composé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Terme comprenant une ou plusieurs chaînes de caractères.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.