English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
wet-bulb globe thermometer [correct]; WBGT [correct]; wet bulb globe thermometer [correct]; WBGT [correct]; WBGT; wet globe bulb thermometer [correct]; WGBT [correct]; WGBT
DEF: A thermometer whose blackened globe is covered with a moistened muslin wick.
CONT: A wet bulb globe thermometer (WBGT) measures air temperature combined with humidity levels, air movement (breeze) and radiant temperature of the surroundings.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
thermomètre globe mouillé [correct, masculine noun]; thermomètre-globe mouillé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Thermomètre dont le globe noirci est recouvert d'une mèche de mousseline humide.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
termómetro de bulbo húmedo [masculine noun]
DEF: Termómetro en el cual el bulbo negro ha sido recubierto con una mecha de muselina humedecida.