English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
association test [correct]; association technique [correct]
DEF: A test that measures your automatic association between social objects and their attributes.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie)
test d'association [masculine noun]