English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission; Data Transmission)
bandwidth test [correct, noun]
CONT: A bandwidth test is a program that sends one or more files of known size over a network to a distant computer ..., measures the time required for the file(s) to successfully download at the destination, and thereby obtains a theoretical figure for the data speed between two or more points, usually in kilobits per second (Kbps) or megabits per second (Mbps).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmission de données)
test de bande passante [correct, masculine noun]; test de débit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un test de débit (également appelé test de bande passante) mesure la vitesse de chargement et de téléchargement des données. Ce test accède à des serveurs tests à proximité pour mesurer la vitesse de la connexion d'un appareil. Il mesure la vitesse à laquelle l'appareil charge et télécharge des fichiers tests.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Transmisión de datos)
prueba de ancho de banda [correct, feminine noun]