English (Aeroindustry)
test bed [correct]
CONT: Tests are underway, and during FY 1980, NASA will continue the research and design work of this new aerofoil. This will include starting the modification of a single engine Bellanca Skyrocket aircraft that will be used as a test bed in 1982.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
prototype d'expérimentation
CONT: Des essais en soufflerie sont en cours et pendant l'exercice 1980, la NASA va poursuivre les travaux de conception de son nouveau profil, et commencer la modification d'un avion Bellanca Skyrocket qui servira de prototype d'expérimentation à partir de 1982.