English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Goodenough Draw-A-Man test [correct]; Goodenough test [correct]; draw-a-man test [correct]; DAM [correct]; DAM
DEF: An intelligence test for children up to eleven years old in which the child is asked to draw-a-man. The drawing is then scored according to the amount of detail present.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test du bonhomme [correct, masculine noun]; test du bonhomme de Florence [correct, masculine noun]; test du bonhomme de Goodenough [correct, masculine noun]; test de Goodenough [correct, masculine noun]; dessin d'un bonhomme de Goodenough [correct, masculine noun]; dessin du bonhomme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les échelles McCarthy permettent d'évaluer les habilités motrices de l'enfant, particulièrement la coordination des membres inférieurs. Le test du bonhomme contrôle les mêmes habiletés, mais du point de vue de la coordination sensori-motrice.