English (Games and Competitions (Sports); General Sports Regulations; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
in-competition test [correct]
DEF: A test where a competitor is selected for testing in connection with a specific competition.
CONT: A positive for EPO in an in-competition test, such as the USA championships, is rare.
OBS
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Règlements généraux des sports; Drogues et toxicomanie)
contrôle en compétition [correct, masculine noun]; test en compétition [correct, masculine noun]; test pendant les compétitions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrôle où le concurrent est sélectionné dans le cadre de ladite compétition.
CONT: Les tests en compétition sont les tests de dopage menés lors d'un événement sportif.
OBS: Dopage.