English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pull through compression check [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vérifier les compressions (en brassant l'hélice) [correct, masculine noun]; test de compression [correct, masculine noun]; essai de compression [correct, masculine noun]