English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
guiding heading [correct]; guiding caption [correct]; guiding word [correct]
DEF: Text in small print inserted in the upper left corner of a field indicating the statement to be entered.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
tête [feminine noun]
DEF: Texte en petits caractères indiquant les données à porter dans une case ou dans une colonne.