English (Psychology; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
ecotherapy [correct]; outdoor therapy [correct]; green therapy [correct]; nature therapy [correct]; earth-centred therapy [correct]; earth-centered therapy [correct]
CONT: Ecotherapy is one of [the] ecosystem services that nature provides and is based on the theories of ecopsychology. Broadly speaking, it is an area of psychology that embraces ecology and aims to be holistic in theory and practice … This means that from an ecotherapy perspective, the health (physical and mental) of a human being is viewed in the context of the health of the Earth and its natural ecosystems … Ecotherapy helps people connect with nature to aid in dealing with physical and mental illnesses …
French (Psychologie; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
écothérapie [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie verte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'écothérapie, appelée aussi parfois «thérapie verte», est une thérapie qui reconnaît le rôle vital de la nature et s'occupe de la relation que l'humain entretient avec elle.
Spanish (Psicología; Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Parques y jardines botánicos)
ecoterapia [correct, feminine noun]; terapia verde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una investigación científica en un campo cada vez más estudiado llamado ecoterapia o "terapia verde" ha demostrado una fuerte conexión entre la naturaleza y la salud mental. […] sabemos [así] que pasar tiempo en la naturaleza nos ayuda a reducir la ansiedad, la depresión y el estrés de la vida diaria.