English (Spacecraft)
thermal blanket [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
couverture thermique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; calorifugeage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: couverture thermique; calorifugeage : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).