English (Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics; Spacecraft)
thermal control system [correct]; TCS [correct]
CONT: The Thermal Control System (TCS) maintains the TDRS [Tracking and Data Relay Satellite] component temperature within acceptable limits during all pre launch, launch, orbit insertion and on orbit operations for the duration of the TDRS mission. The TCS consists of insulation blankets, radiator panels, thermostatically controlled heaters, and thermal coatings and finishes.
French (Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique; Engins spatiaux)
système de régulation thermique [correct, masculine noun]