English (Security)
level of threat [correct]; threat level [correct]
OBS: threat level: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Sécurité)
niveau de menace [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: niveau de menace : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.