English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
comprehensive dishonesty, disappearance and destruction policy [correct]; 3D policy [correct]
OBS: This policy is available as a separate policy or as part of the Comprehensive Dishonesty, Disappearance and Destruction (3D) policy which will be discussed later.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
police combinée 3-D [correct, feminine noun]; police 3-D [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette protection est disponible soit comme police distincte ou encore comme faisant partie de la police combinée 3-D (détournements, disparition et destruction).