English (Road Networks)
three-lane road [correct]; three-lane highway [correct]
DEF: A road designed to permit two reserves or islands, thus providing three entirely separate carriageways.
OBS: three-lane road: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route à trois voies [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Route comprenant trois voies contiguës.
OBS: route à trois voies : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Redes viales)
carretera de tres carriles [correct, feminine noun]; vía de tres carriles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carretera o vía acondicionada para permitir el paso simultáneo de tres vehículos por la misma sección.
OBS: carretera de tres carriles; vía de tres carriles: Términos y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.