English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
three way switch; three pole switch
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
interrupteur tripolaire [masculine noun]