English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
3-D radar [correct]; three-dimensional radar [correct]; volumetric radar
DEF: A radar capable of producing three-dimensional position data on a multiplicity of targets.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar tridimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]; radar 3D [correct, masculine noun]; radar volumétrique [masculine noun]
DEF: Radar donnant la distance radar-cible (changement de distance) et la position angulaire (azimut et site).