English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
three-dimensional radar [correct]
CONT: The combat management system will be provided by Thomson-CSF and armament will include a 40 mm Bofors gun, medium range missiles and an anti-air-missile system with three-dimensional radar and CSEE Najir fire director.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
radar volumétrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Thomson-CSF est maître d'œuvre du système de combat qui comprend un canon de 40 mm Bofors, des missiles à moyenne portée, un système de missile surface-air avec radar volumétrique et de conduite de tir CSEE Najir.