English (Genetics; Plant and Crop Production; Biotechnology)
three-way cross [correct]; three-way hybrid [correct]
DEF: The progeny of a cross between a single cross and an inbred line or pure line variety.
OBS: plant breeding.
French (Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture); Biotechnologie)
croisement à trois voies [correct, masculine noun]; hybride trois voies [correct, masculine noun]