English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
three-way dump body [correct]
DEF: Dump body equipped with a device which allows rear or side dumping.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
benne basculante trilatérale [correct, feminine noun]; carrosserie-benne trilatérale [correct, feminine noun]; benne trilatérale [correct, feminine noun]; benne triverse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Benne basculante dont la caisse est munie de dispositifs de basculement permettant le bennage arrière ou latéral.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería de volteo en tres formas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volteo con casco provisto de dispositivos de vaciado que le permiten elevarse hacia atrás o en forma lateral.