English (Forestry Operations)
timber supply [correct]
DEF: The available timber categorized by species, end-use, and relative value.
French (Exploitation forestière)
stocks de bois [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Bois disponible classé par essence, par utilisation et par valeur relative.