English (Forestry Operations)
wood supply [correct]; timber supply [correct]; wood procurement [correct]
DEF: The amount of timber that is forecast to be available for harvesting over a specified time period, under a particular management regime.
French (Exploitation forestière)
approvisionnement en bois [correct, masculine noun]; approvisionnement forestier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Possibilité de récolte de bois liée à une condition forestière précise, à une stratégie d'aménagement ou de gestion et à une politique sur le débit du bois.