English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
timber line [correct]
OBS: Timber line may be used to indicate the upper limit of tree growth on mountains, but better for the upper limit of trees sufficiently large to be of use for timber.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
limite de végétation des arbres [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura; Ecosistemas)
límite de la vegetación arbórea [masculine noun]