English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Citizenship and Immigration)
seal [correct, noun]
OBS: Wet or dry seal.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Citoyenneté et immigration)
timbre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Humide ou sec.
OBS: Source : GRC
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
sello [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La característica singular de numerosos sellos era la simulación que ofrecían en el estampado para imitar la luminiscencia bajo luz ultravioleta.