English (Archaeology; Period Costumes (Museums and Heritage))
skull [correct]
DEF: The part of a helmet covering the top, back and the sides of the head above the ears.
French (Archéologie; Costumes anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
timbre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calotte qui formait la partie supérieure du casque de l'armure médiévale.