English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
stannic sulfide; tin bronze
OBS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfure d'étain [masculine noun]; or mussif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
sulfuro estánnico [correct, masculine noun]; oro musivo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Su brillo se parece al del oro.