English (Analytical Chemistry)
titrator [correct]
CONT: Further improvements on the James and Martin automatic titrator were reported by McInnes, who included a polyethylene gland incorporating a mercury seal for the recording buret, an automatic switch-off device for the apparatus, and a photoelectric unit which provides stable and full control for dispensing titrant.
French (Chimie analytique)
appareil de dosage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de titrage d'une solution.