English (Plant Diseases; Grain Growing)
Northern Corn Leaf Blight [correct]; northern corn leaf blight [correct]
OBS: Blight caused by the fungus Helminthosporium turcicum.
French (Maladies des plantes; Culture des céréales)
helminthosporiose du Nord du maïs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Helminthosporiose causée par le champignon Helminthosporium turcicum.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Cultivo de cereales)
tizón foliar por turcicum [correct, masculine noun]; tizón del norte [correct, masculine noun]; tizón común [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tizón foliar por Turcicum (Helminthosporium turcicum). Uno de los primeros síntomas consiste en la aparición de manchas pequeñas [...] que se producen en las hojas [...]