English (Air Freight)
tonne-kilometres performed [correct, plural, officially approved]; TKPs [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: The sum of the product obtained by multiplying the number of tonnes of revenue load carried on each flight stage by the stage distance.
OBS: tonne-kilometres performed; TKPs: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien)
tonnes-kilomètres réalisées [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; TKR [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Somme des produits du nombre de tonnes de charge payante transportées sur chaque étape par la longueur de l'étape.
OBS: tonnes-kilomètres réalisées; TKR : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea)
toneladas-kilómetros efectuadas [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; TKP [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: La suma de los productos obtenidos al multiplicar el número de toneladas de carga de pago transportadas en cada etapa de vuelo por la distancia de la etapa.
OBS: toneladas-kilómetros efectuadas; TKP: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).