English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
tool resistant; tool resisting
OBS: DR stands for drill resistant, X for explosive resistant, TL for tool resistant, TR for torch resistant.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
résistant à des outils
OBS: DR signifie qu'il résiste à une perceuse, X qu'il résiste à des explosifs, TL qu'il résiste à des outils, TR qu'il résiste à des torches.
OBS: Se dit d'un coffre-fort.