English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Toxicology)
cumulative lethal concentration 50 [correct]; cumulative lethal concentration fifty [correct]; cumulative LC50 [correct, see observation]; lethal concentration 50 cumulative [correct]; LC50 cumulative [correct, see observation]; 50% cumulative lethal concentration [correct]
OBS: See records "50% 6 hours cumulative lethal concentration", "cumulative LD50".
OBS: LC50.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Toxicologie)
concentration létale 50 % cumulée [correct, feminine noun]; CL 50 % cumulée [correct, feminine noun]; teneur létale 50 % cumulée [see observation, feminine noun]; TL 50 cumulée [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir fiches «CL50-6h-cumulée» et «DL50 cumulée».
OBS: concentration létale cumulée : d'après la norme AFNOR T03-52.
OBS: teneur létale cumulée : équivalent retenu pour les cahiers de la collection Enviroguide publiés par Environnement Canada.