English (Field Engineering (Military))
Trailer Launched Bridge [correct]; TLB [correct]
French (Génie (Militaire))
pont sur remorque de lancement [masculine noun]; pont lancé sur remorque [correct, masculine noun]; pont d'assaut sur remorque [correct, masculine noun]; pont d'assaut TLB [masculine noun]