English (Computer Memories)
triple-level cell [correct]; TLC [correct]
CONT: ... triple-level cells (TLC) and quad-level cells (QLC) ... can respectively store three and four bits of information per cell.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
cellule à trois niveaux [correct, feminine noun]; TLC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la cellule à trois niveaux (TLC) peut stocker trois bits par cellule.