English (Financial Institutions; Loans)
trust and loan corporation [correct]; TLC [correct]
DEF: A corporation registered as a trust or a loan corporation under an appropriate federal or provincial statute.
French (Institutions financières; Prêts et emprunts)
société de fiducie et de prêt [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Préstamos)
sociedad fiduciaria y crediticia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sociedades fiduciarias y crediticias (ámbito federal y todas las provincias, con exclusión de Columbia Británica): es necesario que estén constituidas a nivel federal o provincial.