English (Measuring Instruments; Radiation Protection)
thermoluminescent dosimeter [correct]; TLD [correct]
French (Appareils de mesure; Radioprotection)
dosimètre thermoluminescent [correct, masculine noun]; DTL [correct, masculine noun]