English (Military Equipment; Treaties and Conventions; Arms Control; CBRNE Weapons)
Treaty-limited equipment [correct, NATO, standardized]; TLE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Treaty-limited Equipment; ELT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel militaire; Traités et alliances; Contrôle des armements; Armes CBRNE)
équipements limités par le Traité [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]; ELT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; éléments limités par le Traité [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]; ELT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ELT
OBS: équipements limités par le Traité; éléments limités par le Traité; ELT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.