English (CBRNE Weapons)
treaty-limited item [correct]; TLI [correct]
OBS: treaty-limited item; TLI: term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Armes CBRNE)
élément limité par le traité [correct, masculine noun]; ELT [correct, masculine noun]; article limité en vertu du traité [masculine noun]
OBS: élément limité par le traité; ELT : terme et abréviation tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.