English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
thallium acetate [correct]; thallous acetate [correct]
OBS: Properties: White, deliquescent crystals; soluble in water, alcohol. ... Use: High specific gravity solutions used to separate ore constituents by flotation.
OBS: Chemical formula: TlOCOCH3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acétate de thallium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : TlOCOCH3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
acetato de talio [correct, masculine noun]; acetato tálico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cristales blancos delicuescentes solubles en agua y alcohol. Muy tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química: TlOCOCH3