English (Vascular Surgery)
target lesion revascularization [correct]; TLR [correct]; target lesion revascularisation [correct]; TLR [correct]; TLR
CONT: A term used in the clinical definition of coronary restenosis. TLR is repeat revascularization of a lesion due to recurrent obstruction at the site of prior revascularization.
French (Chirurgie vasculaire)
revascularisation de la lésion cible [correct, feminine noun]; RLC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La revascularisation de la lésion cible se définit comme toute répétition de chirurgie du vaisseau cible en raison d'une resténose ou d'autres complications de la lésion cible [...]