English (Food Industries)
today's special; today's feature
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
menu du jour [masculine noun]; spécialité du jour [feminine noun]
OBS: (Radio-Canada-Fiches de linguistique, 20 juin 1973)
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
plato del día [correct, masculine noun]; plato recomendado [correct, masculine noun]