English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fishtail palm [correct]; jaggery palm [correct]; toddy palm [correct, see observation]; wine palm [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
OBS: toddy palm: common name also used to refer to the species Borassus flabellifer.
OBS: wine palm: common name also used to refer to the species Raphia hookeri.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
caryote brûlant [correct, masculine noun]; palmier céleri [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
palmera de sagú de Malabar [correct, feminine noun]